Thiết Bị Mạng Ruckus ICX 7150 24 Ports Switch With 1 GBE Uplinks ICX7150-24-4X1G Mã sản phẩm: ICX7150-24-4X1G

    The RUCKUS ICX 7150 combines enterprise-class switching features with high performance at entry-level price. The ICX 7150 series of switches are available in three formats: standard, Z-Series with multi-gigabit support, and compact. The switch can operate in fanless mode outside of the wiring closet to provide silent operation for classrooms, hospitality suites, retail sites, hospitals or other noise sensitive environments.

    The ICX 7150 is available in 8,10,12, 24 and 48 port 10/100/1000 Mbps models with 1/10 GbE dual-purpose uplink/stacking ports, and full PoE/PoE+ support. The ICX 7150-48ZPand ICX 7150-C10ZP offers multi-gigabit ports, each with PoH up to 90 watts,. The ICX 7150 series supports stack-level high availability and stack level ISSU (In Service Software Upgrade) to ensure service resiliency and business continuity.

    • PoE/PoE+/PoH to power 802.11ac Wi-Fi products
    • Stack level high availability and stack level ISSU to improve network service resiliency
    • sFlow-based network monitoring
    • SDN-enabled with OpenFlow support
    • Easy transition to RUCKUS Campus Fabric for network automation and management simplicityPlug-and-play operations for powered devices via LLDP and LLDP-MED protocols
    • Auto-configuration ensures error free configuration and accelerates deployment
    • Hot-insertion and removal of stack members simplifies operations
    • Up to 12 switches per stack, up to 10km between stacked switches
    • Up to 8 x 10 GbE ports for stacking or uplinks
    • Software licensing upgrade - 1 GbE to 10 GbE of uplink/stacking ports
    • Flexible stacking adds capacity throughout the network without increasing the management load
    • Works seamlessly with RUCKUS Wi-Fi access points
    • RUCKUS SmartZone and RUCKUS Cloud support delivers unified wired & wireless management

Thông số kỹ thuật Switch Ruckus ICX7150-24-4X1G

Lưu ý: các tính năng Advance như (OSPF, VRRP, PIM, PBR...) yêu cầu phải mua thêm license BR-ICX-7150-41U410R-P-01 để kích hoạt

Performance and Scalability
Switching capacity (data rate, full duplex) 132 Gbps
Forwarding capacity (data rate, full duplex) 98 Mpps
10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 downlinks 24
10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 uplinks (full duplex only, no PoE) 2
1/10 Gbps SFP/SFP+ uplinks 4 (with license)
PoE/PoE+ ports -
Maximum PoE Class 3 ports (15.4 W per port) -
Maximum PoE+ Class 4 ports (30 W per port) -
Base IPv4/v6 Layer 3 routing (static routing, RIP) Yes
Advanced IPv4/v6 Layer 3 routing (OSPF, VRRP, PIM, PBR features) With license
Aggregated stacking bandwidth (data rate, full duplex) 480 Gbps
Stacking density (maximum switches in a stack) 12
Stacking ports (maximum ports usable for stacking) Up to 4×10 GbE SFP+
Maximum stacking distance (distance between stacked switches) 10 km
Campus Fabric Fabric Port Extender (PE)
Power
Power inlet (AC) C14
Input voltage/frequency AC: 100 to 240 VAC @ 50 to 60 Hz
Power supply rated maximum (AC) 36 W
PoE power budget (AC) -
Switch power consumption (25°C) 
Idle (no PoE load) 
10% traffic (full PoE load) 
100% traffic (full PoE load)

14 W 
24 W 
24 W
Airflow Fanless
Switch heat dissipation (25°C) 
Idle (no PoE load) 
10% traffic (full PoE load) 
100% traffic (full PoE load)

47 BTU/hr 
81 BTU/hr 
82 BTU/hr
ENVIRONMENT
Net Weight (Kg) 3.8
Dimensions (mm) 440 (W) x 280 (D) x 43.65 (H)
Acoustics (25°C, min fan speed) Fanless
MTBF (25°C) 871,931 hours
SPECIFICATIONS
Connector options • 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ-45 
• 1 Gbps SFP ports 
• 1/10 Gbps SFP+ ports 
• Out-of-band Ethernet management: 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ-45 
• Console management: RJ45 serial port and USB Type-C port with serial communication device class support 
• File transfer: USB port, standard-A plug
DRAM 1 GB
NVRAM (Flash) 2 GB
Packet buffer size 12/24 port: 2 MB, 48 port: 4 MB
Maximum MAC addresses 16,384
Maximum VLANs 
Maximum PVLANs
• 4,095 
• 32
Maximum STP (spanning trees instances) 254
Maximum VEs 128
Maximum ARP entries 4,094
Maximum routes (in hardware) • 1,000 (IPv4), 1,000 (IPv6) 
• Next hop address: 4,094
Trunking • Maximum ports per trunk: 16 
• Maximum trunk groups: 128
Maximum jumbo frame size 9,216 bytes
QoS priority queues 8 per port
Multicast groups • 3,072 (Layer 2) 
• 2,048 (Layer 3)
Quality of Service (QoS) • ACL Mapping and Marking of ToS/DSCP (CoS) 
• ACL Mapping and Marking of 802.1p 
• ACL Mapping to Priority Queue 
• Classifying and Limiting Flows Based on TCP Flags 
• DiffServ Support 
• Honoring DSCP and 802.1p (CoS) 
• MAC Address Mapping to Priority Queue 
• Priority Queue Management using Weighted Round Robin (WRR), Strict Priority (SP), and a combination of WRR and SP
Traffic management • ACL-based inbound rate limiting and traffic policies 
• Broadcast, multicast, and unknown unicast rate limiting 
• Inbound rate limiting per port 
• Outbound rate limiting per port and per queue
Security • 802.1X authentication 
• MAC authentication 
• Flexible authentication 
• Web authentication 
• DHCP snooping 
• Dynamic ARP inspection 
• Neighbor Discovery (ND) Inspection 
• Bi-level Access Mode (Standard and EXEC Level) 
• EAP pass-through support 
• IEEE 802.1X username export in sFlow 
• Protection against Denial of Service (DoS) attacks 
• Authentication, Authorization, and Accounting (AAA) 
• MAC Address Locking MAC Port Security 
• Advanced Encryption Standard (AES) with SSHv2 
• RADIUS/TACACS/TACACS+ 
• Secure Copy (SCP) 
• Secure Shell (SSHv2) 
• Protected Ports 
• Local Username/Password 
• Change of Authorization (CoA) RFC 5176 
• Trusted Platform Module 
• RADSEC (RFC 6614) 
• Encrypted Syslog (RFC 5425)
SDN features • OpenFlow v1.0 and v1.3 
• OpenFlow with hybrid port mode 
• Operates with an OpenDayLight Controller
High availability • Layer 3 VRRP/VRRP-E protocol redundancy 
• Real-time state synchronization across the stack 
• Hitless failover and switchover from master to standby stack controller 
• Hot insertion and removal of stacked units 
• Layer 2 VSRP switch redundancy 
• In Service Software Update (ISSU)
FEATURE SETS
Layer 2 feature set • 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree 
• 802.1x Authentication 
• Auto MDI/MDIX 
• BPDU Guard, Root Guard 
• Dual-Mode VLANs 
• MAC-based VLANs, Dynamic MAC-based VLAN activation 
• Dynamic VLAN Assignment 
• Dynamic Voice VLAN Assignment 
• Fast Port Span 
• GVRP: GARP VLAN Registration Protocol 
• IGMP Snooping (v1/v2/v3) 
• IGMP Proxy for Static Groups 
• IGMP v2/v3 Fast Leave 
• Inter-Packet Gap (IPG) adjustment 
• Link Fault Signaling (LFS) 
• MAC Address Filtering 
• MAC Learning Disable 
• MLD Snooping (v1/v2) 
• Multi-device Authentication 
• Per-VLAN Spanning Tree (PVST/PVST+/PRST) 
• Mirroring: Port-based, ACL-based, MAC Filter-based, and VLAN-based • PIM-SM v2 Snooping 
• Port Loop Detection 
• Private VLAN 
• Remote Fault Notification (RFN) 
• Single-instance Spanning Tree 
• Trunk Groups (static, LACP) 
• Uni-Directional Link Detection (UDLD) 
• Metro-Ring Protocol (MRP) (v1, v2) 
• Virtual Switch Redundancy Protocol (VSRP) 
• Q-in-Q and selective Q-in-Q 
• VLAN Mapping 
• Topology Groups
Base Layer 3 IP routing feature set • IPv4 and IPv6 static routes 
• RIP v1/v2, RIPng 
• ECMP 
• Port-based Access Control Lists 
• Layer 3/Layer 4 ACLs 
• Host routes 
• Virtual Interfaces 
• Routed Interfaces 
• Route-only Support 
• Routing Between Directly Connected Subnets
Premium Layer 3 IP routing feature set with software license • IPv4 and IPv6 dynamic routes 
• OSPF v2, v3 
• PIM-SM, PIM-SSM, PIM-DM, PIM passive (IPv4, IPv6) 
• PBR  Virtual Route Redundancy Protocol VRRP (IPv4) 
• VRRP v3 (IPv6) 
• VRRP-E(IPv4/IPv6)
STANDARD COMPLIANCE
IEEE standards compliance • 802.1AB LLDP/ LLDP-MED 
• 802.1D MAC Bridging 
• 802.1p Mapping to Priority Queue 
• 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree (MST) 
• 802.1w Rapid Reconfiguration of Spanning Tree (RSTP) 
• 802.1x Port-based Network Access Control (PNAC) 
• 802.3 Carrier Sense Multiple Access/Collision Detection (CSMA/CD) 
• 802.3ab 1000BASE-T 
• 802.3 10Base-T 
• 802.3ad Link Aggregation (Dynamic and Static) 
• 802.1 AX-2008 Link Aggregation 
• 802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet 
• 802.3af Power over Ethernet 
• 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus 
• 802.3bz Multigigabit Ethernet 
• 802.3u 100Base-TX 
• 802.3x Flow Control 
• 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX 
• 802.3 MAU MIB (RFC 2239) 
• 802.1Q VLAN Tagging 
• 802.1BR Bridge Port Extension 
• 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet* (hardware ready)
ENVIRONMENT
Temperature Operating temperature: -5°C to 45°C 
Storage temperature: −25°C to 70°C
Humidity Operating relative humidity: 5% to 95% at 45°C, non-condensing 
Non-operating relative humidity: 0% to 95% at 70°C, non-condensing
Altitude Operating altitude: 10,000 ft (3,000 m) maximum Storage altitude: 39,000 ft (12,000 m) maximum
COMPLIANCE/CERTIFICATION
Electromagnetic emissions FCC Class A (Part 15); EN 55022/CISPR-22 Class A; VCCI Class A; ICES-003 Electromagnetic Emission; AS/NZS 55022; EN 61000-3-2 Power Line Harmonics; EN 61000-3-3 Voltage Fluctuation and Flicker; EN 61000-6-3 Emission Standard (supersedes: EN 50081-1)
Safety CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60950-1-07; UL 60950-1 Second Edition; IEC 60950-1 Second Edition; EN 60950-1:2006 Safety of Information Technology Equipment; EN 60825-1 Safety of Laser Products—Part 1: Equipment Classification, Requirements and User’s Guide; EN 60825-2 Safety of Laser Products—Part 2: Safety of Optical Fibre Communication Systems
Immunity EN 61000-6-1 Generic Immunity and Susceptibility (supersedes EN 50082-1); EN 55024 Immunity Characteristics (supersedes EN 61000-4-2 ESD); EN 61000-4-3 Radiated, Radio Frequency, Electromagnetic Field; EN 61000-4-4 Electrical Fast Transient; EN 61000-4-5 Surge; EN 61000-4-6 Conducted Disturbances Induced by Radio-Frequency Fields; EN 61000-4-8 Power Frequency Magnetic Field; EN 61000-4-11 Voltage Dips and Sags
Environmental regulatory compliance RoHS-compliant (6 of 6); WEEE-compliant
Vibration IEC 68-2-36, IEC 68-2-6
Shock and drop IEC 68-2-27, IEC 68-2-32

Module quang sử dụng cho Switch Ruckus ICX7150-24-4X1G

Lưu ý: Module quang 10G chỉ sử dụng được khi đã active license BR-ICX-7150-41U410R-P-01 hoặc BR-ICX-7150-41U210-P-01

1 GbE Fiber Optics
E1MG-SX-OM 1000BASE-SX SFP optic, MMF, LC connector, optical monitoring capable
E1MG-SX-OM-T 1000BASE-SX SFP optic, MMF, LC connector, optical monitoring capable, industrial temperature (-40°C to 85°C)
E1MG-SX-A 1000BASE-SX SFP Optic, MMF, (LC), TAA compliant
E1MG-LX-OM 1000BASE-LX SFP optic, SMF, LC connector, optical monitoring capable
E1MG-LX-OM-T 1000BASE-LX SFP optic, SMF, LC connector, optical monitoring capable, industrial temperature (-40°C to 85°C)
E1MG-LX-A 1000BASE-LX SFP Optic, SMF, LC connector, TAA compliant
E1MG-LHA-OM-T 1000BASE-LHA SFP optic, SMF, LC connector, optical monitoring capable, industrial temperature (-40°C to 85°C)
E1MG-BXD 1000BASE-BXD SFP optic SMF, transmits at 1490nm and receives at 1310nm, LC connector, single strand SMF fiber. This optic should only be connected to an E1MG-BXU at the far end.
E1MG-BXU 1000BASE-BXU SFP optic SMF, transmits at 1310nm and receives at 1490nm, LC connector, single strand SMF fiber. This optic should only be connected to an E1MG-BXD at the far end.
E1MG-TX 1000BASE-TX SFP Copper, RJ-45 connector
E1MG-TX-A 1000BASE-TX SFP Copper, RJ-45, TAA compliant
1G-SFP-TWX-0101 1GbE Direct Attach SFP to SFP active copper cable, 1m
1G-SFP-TWX-0501 1GbE Direct Attach SFP to SFP active copper cable, 5m
10 GbE Fiber Optics
10G-SFPP-USR 10GBASE-USR, SFP+ optic (LC), target range 100m over MMF
10G-SFPP-USR-SA 10GBASE-USR, SFP+ Optic (LC), Range 100m MMF, standard temperature (0°C to 70°C), TAA compliant
10G-SFPP-SR 10GBASE-SR, SFP+ optic (LC), target range 300m over MMF
10G-SFPP-SR-SA 10GBASE-SR, SFP+ optic (LC), target range 300m over MMF, standard temperature (0°C to 70°C), TAA compliant
10G-SFPP-SR-S 10GBASE-SR, SFPP MMF LC connector, standard temperature (0°C to 70°C)
10G-SFPP-LR 10GBASE-LR, SFP+ optic (LC), for up to 10Km over SMF
10G-SFPP-LR-SA 10GBASE-LR, SFP+ optic (LC), for up to 10Km over SMF, standard temperature (0°C to 70°C), TAA compliant
10G-SFPP-LR-S 10GBASE-LR, SFPP SMF (LC), for up to 10Km over SMF, standard temperature (0°C to 70°C)
10G-SFPP-ER 10GBASE-ER SFP+ optic (LC), for up to 40Km over SMF
10G-SFPP-ZR 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ optic (LC), for up to 80Km over SMF
10G-SFPP-LRM-1-ADP 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ optic (LC), for up to 220m over MMF, w/ 1-LRM Optic, 1-Dual Port Adapter, & L-Bracket Mount for ICX7150, ICX7250 and ICX7750 (Optional 8 unit rack-mount shelf available)
10G-SFPP-LRM-2-ADP 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ optic (LC), for up to 220m over MMF, w/ 2-LRM Optic, 1-Dual Port Adapter, & L-Bracket Mount for ICX7150, ICX7250 and ICX7750 (Optional 8 unit rack-mount shelf available)
10G-SFPP-BXD-S 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Optic (LC) bidirectional downstream, standard temperature (0°C to 70°C)
10G-SFPP-BXU-S 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Optic (LC) bidirectional upstream, standard temperature (0°C to 70°C)
10G-SFPP-TWX-0101 10GbE Direct Attach SFP+ to SFP+ Active copper cable, 1m
10G-SFPP-TWX-0108 10GbE Direct Attach SFP+ to SFP+ Active copper cable, 1m, 8-pack
10G-SFPP-TWX-0301 10GbE Direct Attach SFP+ to SFP+ Active copper cable, 3m
10G-SFPP-TWX-0308 10GbE Direct Attach SFP+ to SFP+ Active copper cable, 3m, 8-pack
10G-SFPP-TWX-0501 10GbE Direct Attach SFP+ to SFP+ Active copper cable, 5m
10G-SFPP-TWX-0508 10GbE Direct Attach SFP+ to SFP+ Active copper cable, 5m, 8-pack
10G-SFPP-TWX-P-0101 10GbE Direct Attach SFP+ to SFP+ Passive copper cable, 1m
10G-SFPP-TWX-P-0108 10GbE Direct Attach SFP+ to SFP+ Passive copper cable, 1m, 8-pack
10G-SFPP-TWX-P-0301 10GbE Direct Attach SFP+ to SFP+ Passive copper cable, 3m
10G-SFPP-TWX-P-0308 10GbE Direct Attach SFP+ to SFP+ Passive copper cable, 3m, 8-pack
10G-SFPP-TWX-P-0501 10GbE Direct Attach SFP+ to SFP+ Passive copper cable, 5m
10G-SFPP-TWX-P-0508 10GbE Direct Attach SFP+ to SFP+ Passive copper cable, 5m, 8-pack
10GE-SFPP-AOC-0701 10GbE Direct Attach SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable, 7m
10GE-SFPP-AOC-1001 10GbE Direct Attach SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable, 10m

License Upgrade cho Switch Ruckus ICX7150-24-4X1G

Part

Depcription

BR-ICX-7150-41U410R-P-01

License to upgrade any Ruckus ICX 7150 24/48 ports except the Z-Series from 4×1 GbE SFP to 4×10 GbE SFP+ stacking/uplink-ports. Also includes Layer 3 features (OSPF, VRRP, PIM, PBR).

BR-ICX-7150-41U210-P-01

License to upgrade any Ruckus ICX 7150 24/48 ports except the Z-Series from 4×1 GbE SFP to 2×1 GbE SFP and 2×10 GbE SFP+ stacking/uplink-ports.

Option cho Switch Ruckus ICX7150-24-4X1G

Part Depcription
XBR-R000295 Universal Rack Mount Kit ,4 post FRU.
CC-RJ45-DB9 Console cable RJ45-RJ45 With RJ-45-DB9 Adapter (for RJ-45 console port on ICX 7150)
CC-USBC-USBA USB 2.0 Cable, Type-C to Type-A, 1 meter (for USB Type-C console port on ICX 7150)
ICX7000-RMK Rack Mount Kit, 2-post FRU for ICX 7000 series 24/48 port models.
RMK-LRM-ADP Rack Mount Kit for LRM adapters. This 1RU shelf can accommodate up to 8 LRM adapters.

    Sản phẩm cùng loại

  • Công ty TNHH Siêu Siêu Nhỏ

    TẠI HỒ CHÍ MINH & TRUNG TÂM BẢO HÀNH

    196 Nguyễn Đình Chiểu, Phường Võ Thị Sáu, Quận 3, TP.HCM
    Điện thoại : (028) 73073776

    TẠI HÀ NỘI & TRUNG TÂM BẢO HÀNH

    Tầng 9, toà nhà Diamond (Handico 6), Số 2 Hoàng Đạo Thuý, Trung Hoà Nhân Chính, Quận Thanh Xuân, Hà Nội
    Điện thoại: (024) 73073776